Mains Race Lineup
1
Open Late Model B-Main
Length: 35 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON 7 7 (2,1)
2 2JUSTIN HICKS 8 8 (1,2)
3 3NATHAN 9 10 (2,1)
4 4DAKOTA FROST 10 12 (2,1)
2
Midwest Mod B-Main
Length: 35 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE CLOUSE 7 7 (1,2)
2 2ANDY RAY 8 9 (2,1)
3 3MASON COOK 8 9 (2,1)
4 4CHRIS DUNEGAN 8 9 (1,2)
5 5NATHAN 11 12 (1,2)
3
Wingless A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMIE BARKER 1 3 (1,2)
2 2BIG B 2 5 (1,2)
3 3DALE 3 6 (2,1)
4 4CHRIS GAWITH 4 7 (1,2)
5 5COLBY 5 9 (1,2)
4
Short Course Late Model A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB BOND 1 2 (1,2)
2 2LANE HICKS 1 2 (1,2)
3 3JOHN BAXTER 3 4 (1,2)
4 4ZACH MANLEY 4 5 (2,1)
5 5DEREK TODD 4 5 (1,2)
6 6MIKE 6 6 (2,1)
7 7ANDY RAY 7 8 (2,1)
8 8DEREK FROST 7 8 (1,2)
5
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LANE HICKS 1 2 (2,1)
2 2ANDY RAY 2 3 (2,1)
3 3JUSTIN HICKS 3 4 (1,2)
4 4COLBY 4 5 (2,1)
5 5CHUCK COOK 4 5 (1,2)
6 6MASON COOK 4 5 (2,1)
7 7BIG B 7 8 (1,2)
8 8DEREK FROST 7 8 (2,1)
9 9CURTIS BONNER 9 10 (2,1)
6
Sprint A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACH JAYNES 1 2 (1,2)
2 2SHANE CLOUSE 2 6 (1,2)
3 3JAMIE BARKER 3 8 (2,1)
4 4STEVEN 4 8 (2,1)
5 5RYAN 4 8 (1,2)
6 6DOUG 6 11 (1,2)
7 7CHUCK COOK 7 13 (2,1)
7
Open Late Model A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD VINCENT 1 2 (1,2)
2 2LUKE AITKEN 2 4 (2,1)
3 3COLBY 3 4 (2,1)
4 4STEVEN 4 5 (2,1)
5 5CHRIS GAWITH 4 5 (1,2)
6 6ROB BOND 6 6 (1,2)
7 7JUSTIN HICKS Bump-Up
8 8DAKOTA FROST Bump-Up
8
Super Street Stock A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE ALEXANDER 1 2 (1,2)
2 2MIKE 2 5 (1,2)
3 3JOHN BAXTER 2 5 (2,1)
4 4ROB BOND 4 9 (1,2)
5 5PRESTON JAYNES 5 10 (2,1)
6 6DEREK TODD 6 11 (1,2)
7 7DAKOTA FROST 7 14 (1,2)
9
Short Course Modified A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BAXTER 1 3 (2,1)
2 2BRAD VINCENT 2 6 (2,1)
3 3DEREK TODD 3 7 (1,2)
4 4LUKE AITKEN 4 7 (2,1)
5 5PAUL SAMSEL 5 8 (2,1)
6 6JUSTIN HICKS 6 11 (2,1)
10
Midwest Mod A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACH JAYNES 1 3 (1,2)
2 2DOUG 2 4 (1,2)
3 3STEVEN 2 4 (2,1)
4 4DAKOTA FROST 2 4 (2,1)
5 5PRESTON JAYNES 5 5 (1,2)
6 6BRAD VINCENT 6 6 (2,1)
7 7MASON COOK Bump-Up
8 8SHANE CLOUSE Bump-Up
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Triple H RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 63
Drivers: 31
Total Race Laps 5,480
Total Race Time 9 hours, 30 minutes, 31 seconds
close X