Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Wingless (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMIE BARKER 1 1 [1] 16.480
2 2BIG B 2 2 [2] 16.470
3 3CHRIS GAWITH 3 3 [3] 16.610
4 4COLBY 4 4 [4] 17.300
5 5DALE 5 5 [5] 17.350
2
Short Course Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LANE HICKS 2 1 [1] 16.460
2 2DEREK TODD 4 2 [2] 16.740
3 3ZACH MANLEY 6 3 [3] 18.090
4 4DEREK FROST 8 4 [4] 18.390
3
Short Course Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB BOND 1 1 [1] 15.760
2 2JOHN BAXTER 3 2 [2] 15.540
3 3MIKE 5 3 [3] 16.620
4 4ANDY RAY 7 4 [4] 17.630
4
Street Stock (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LANE HICKS 2 1 [1] 17.510
2 2CHUCK COOK 4 2 [2] 17.770
3 3MASON COOK 6 3 [3] 17.850
4 4BIG B 8 4 [4]
5
Street Stock (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN HICKS 1 1 [1] 17.420
2 2ANDY RAY 3 2 [2] 17.120
3 3COLBY 5 3 [3] 17.790
4 4DEREK FROST 7 4 [4] 18.530
5 5CURTIS BONNER 9 5 [5] 20.300
6
Sprint (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACH JAYNES 1 1 [1] 15.010
2 2SHANE CLOUSE 2 2 [2] 15.430
3 3RYAN 3 3 [3] 15.230
4 4DOUG 4 4 [4] 15.190
5 5STEVEN 5 5 [5] 15.940
6 6JAMIE BARKER 6 6 [6] 15.290
7 7CHUCK COOK 7 7 [7] 16.620
7
Open Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB BOND 2 1 [1] 16.160
2 2COLBY 4 2 [2] 16.970
3 3LUKE AITKEN 6 3 [3] 19.050
4 4BRANDON 8 4 [4]
5 5DAKOTA FROST 10
8
Open Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD VINCENT 1 1 [1] 15.560
2 2CHRIS GAWITH 3 2 [2] 15.450
3 3STEVEN 5 3 [3] 16.140
4 4JUSTIN HICKS 7 4 [4] 16.400
5 5NATHAN 9 5 [5] 18.710
9
Super Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE ALEXANDER 1 1 [1] 16.750
2 2MIKE 2 2 [2] 16.910
3 3JOHN BAXTER 3 3 [3] 17.050
4 4ROB BOND 4 4 [4] 16.910
5 5DEREK TODD 5 5 [5] 17.150
6 6PRESTON JAYNES 6 6 [6] 17.330
7 7DAKOTA FROST 7 7 [7] 18.310
10
Short Course Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK TODD 1 1 [1] 15.590
2 2JOHN BAXTER 2 2 [2] 15.180
3 3BRAD VINCENT 3 3 [3] 15.250
4 4PAUL SAMSEL 4 4 [4] 17.050
5 5LUKE AITKEN 5 5 [5] 17.020
6 6JUSTIN HICKS 6 6 [6] 16.220
11
Midwest Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACH JAYNES 2 1 [1] 15.750
2 2PRESTON JAYNES 4 2 [2] 15.680
3 3DAKOTA FROST 6 3 [3] 16.670
4 4CHRIS DUNEGAN 8 4 [4] 16.890
5 5ANDY RAY 10 5 [5] 16.460
12
Midwest Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG 1 1 [1] 15.450
2 2SHANE CLOUSE 3 2 [2] 15.500
3 3STEVEN 5 3 [3] 15.800
4 4BRAD VINCENT 7 4 [4] 15.580
5 5MASON COOK 9 5 [5] 16.450
6 6NATHAN 11 6 [6] 18.490
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Triple H RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 63
Drivers: 31
Total Race Laps 5,480
Total Race Time 9 hours, 30 minutes, 31 seconds
close X